Skip to main content

Acero - Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz

Classes

2017 - 2018 School Year

Class Name Teacher Assignments
3A Ms. Leonor Martin
0
3rd and 4th Grade PE Miss Meredith Barron
0
4B Ms. Whitnei Moore
2
5th Grade Ms. Sara Falkin
Ms. Carmen Joya
0
5th-8th Grade PE Miss Meredith Barron
0
Advance Placement United States History (Period 5A) Mr. Bryan Johnson
0
Advanced Scene Study Ms. Laura Wesslund
3
Advanced Spanish (Period 6) Mr. Sean Lawler
0
Google Classroom Advisory-8B Mr. Tim Croel
0
Google Classroom Algebra 2 Regular Mr. John Adams
0
Algebra II/Trig Mr. John Adams
Ms. Erin Windham
0
AP Spanish Language (Period 7) Mr. Sean Lawler
0
Art History I/Curation Ms. Rachel Lechocki
1
Art I Ms. Rachel Lechocki
1
Art II Ms. Rachel Lechocki
1
Chemistry 17-18 Mr. Matthew Grim
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Civics / Economics Mr. Bryan Johnson
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Concert Band (Period 6) Mr. Paul Cepela
0
Google Classroom Cruz Acero OneGoal (Period 3) Mr. Peter Middleton
0
Google Classroom Dance I Ms. Sarah Heston
0
Google Classroom Dance II Ms. Sarah Heston
0
Google Classroom Dance III Ms. Sarah Heston
0
Google Classroom Dance IV-Choreography Ms. Sarah Heston
0
Dr. Clay's Coaching Corner Dr. Cicely Clay
0
Dual Credit Precalc Mr. John Adams
0
Google Classroom ELA-8A Mr. Tim Croel
0
Google Classroom ELA-8B Mr. Tim Croel
0
English 4 Mrs. Olivia Wang
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
English Enrichment Mr. Joseph Courtney
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
English II Mr. Peter Middleton
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
English III Ms. Andrea Alvarez
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
English III Honors (Period 7) Ms. Andrea Alvarez
0
Google Classroom Ensemble Ms. Sarah Heston
0
First Grade Mrs. Alison Candela
Ms. Lesa Kypuros
0
Google Classroom Geometry Honors-Period 2 Ms. Erin Windham
0
Homework Click Here Ms. Barbara Monroy
Ms. Lyna Swanson
6 (1 new)
Honors Biology 17-18 (Period 2) Mr. Matthew Grim
0
Google Classroom Humanities II-1 Ms. Meredith Martindale
0
Intermediate Spanish (Period 3) Mr. Sean Lawler
0
Intro to Spanish (Period 4) Mr. Sean Lawler
0
Jazz Band (Period 4) Mr. Paul Cepela
0
Kinder-2nd grade Physical Education Miss Meredith Barron
0
Ms. Bernstein's Math Class (Period 5) Ms. Mallory Bernstein
0
Ms. Bernstein's Math Class (Period 7) Ms. Mallory Bernstein
0
Ms. Sackheim's Classes Ms. Karen Sackheim
Period 5B 0
Period 3 A 0
Period 6 A 0
Music I (Period 7) Mr. Paul Cepela
0
Music II (Period 3) Mr. Paul Cepela
0
Music Theatre Ms. Laura Wesslund
3
Painting Ms. Rachel Lechocki
1
Photography (studio) Ms. Rachel Lechocki
0
Physical Education / Health   5 (3 new)
Precalculus Mr. John Adams
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Reading Intervention Ms. Daniela Mladenovic
0
Second grade Ms. Willa Chan
Ms. Lindsey Schmidt
0
Google Classroom Senior Seminar-Period 1 Mrs. Olivia Wang
1
Google Classroom Social Studies-8A Mr. Tim Croel
0
Google Classroom Social Studies-8B Mr. Tim Croel
0
Spanish Literature (Period 5) Mr. Sean Lawler
0
Special Education Department Ms. Mallory Bernstein
Ms. Ana Bumbaris
Ms. Sophie Byland
Mr. Joseph Courtney
Ms. Deirdre Garcia
Ms. Kristen Okrzesik
Ms. Karen Sackheim
Ms. Samantha Steed
Ms. Jodi Widerski
0
Google Classroom Tap Crew Ms. Sarah Heston
0
Theatre 1 Ms. Laura Wesslund
3
Theatre 2 Ms. Laura Wesslund
3
U.S. History Mr. Bryan Johnson
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
World Literature Ms. Andrea Alvarez
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
YOGA   3