Skip to main content
Enroll
Visiting Cruz
Acero Schools Calendar
Donate to Acero
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Acero - Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz
Mobile Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
Events Calendar
School Details
Our Team
Directions
Photo Album
Video
About Us
Academics & Activities
Bilingual Advisory Committee
Arts Classes
Arts Programs
Honors Classes
Sports
AP / Advanced Classes
Clubs
Course Catalog
Academics & Activities
Students
Events Calendar
Student Handbook
Schedules
Lunch Menu
Students
Parents
Events Calendar
Parent Portal
Volunteer Opportunities
Supply Lists
Parent Newsletter
Spirit Wear!
Parents
Contact
Donate
Parent Newsletter
Donate
Search
Close [x]
Staff
Search for people on this page
John Adams
11-12 Math Teacher
Lisa Amburgey
Assistant Principal
Martha Arboleda
Spanish Teacher K - 6
Maryam Baskin
3rd Grade Teacher
Sara Bassitt
Special Education (K - 2)
Ethan Bulak
K-8 Music Teacher
Alison Candela
Assistant Principal
Paul Cepela
9-12 Music Teacher
Laura Chudnoff
4th Grade Teacher
Joseph Courtney
9-12 Special Education Teacher
Andrew Crooks
1st Grade Teacher
Vjollca Dingman
Kindergarten Apprentice
Christine Donna
Art Teacher
Alyssa Dons
K -12 School Principal
adons@aceroschools.org
Jemalyth Fabara
7th and 8th Grade ELA
Alyssa Flemming
4th Grade Teacher
Vasiliki Fosses
vfosses@aceroschools.org
Deirdre Garcia
Case Manager
Donald Garret
Special Education - High School
Sarah Glover
Dance Teacher
Matthew Grim
10-11 Science Teacher
Holland Hernandez
Special Education Teacher
John Korbar
9-12 Physical Education Teacher
Andrea Kowalski
High School English Teacher
Katheryn Krupa
1st Grade Teacher
Kevin Lang
9 -12th Grade Math Teacher
Sean Lawler
10-12 Spanish Teacher
Rachel Lechocki
9-12 Visual Arts Teacher
Thomas Lipton
Science Teacher
Elizabeth Lopez
K - 8th Grade Physical Education Teacher
Adalberto Luis
Junior High Math
Christina Manuel
Special Education Apprentice
Emma Miller
Dwayne Moment
PE Teacher
Barbara Monroy
Bilingual Kindergarten Teacher
Whitnei Moore
SPED Teacher
Georgia Nicklas
Social Worker 7 -12
Charlotte Owens
Academic Interventionist K - 8
Carina Pacheco
Office Manager K - 6 Grade
Molly Robinson
Principal
Cody Rogers
crogers@aceroschools.org
Karen Sackheim
9-12 Special Education Teacher
Sandra Santiago
Kindergarten Teacher
Carmen Scoles
5th Grade Teacher
Samantha Steed
4-6 Special Education Teacher
Lyna Swanson
Kindergarten Teacher
Luke Tecson
Agueda Vasquez
Office Manager 7 -12 Grade
Mary Wester
2nd Grade Teacher
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions